Toddington Roll of Honour compiled March 24th, 1915.
Commander Acheson, Royal Navy
Lieut Leon Acheson, Naval Reserve
Lieut J. Hobbs, 1st Royal Scots
Major Pateman, the New Army
Lieut G. Sharpe RN, submarine C8
Lieut Franklyn Smith, Army Reserves
Pte John Addie, the New Army
Pte Robert Addie, the New Army
Pte W. Allen, 5th Beds (Territorials)
Pte Bertie Armstrong, King Edward's Horse
Pte L. Ballard, 5th Beds
Pte Fred Bates, the New Army
Pte Charles Baker, the New Army
Pte John Baker, the New Army
Pte S. Bright, 3rd Beds
Pte Horace Brown, the New Army
Pte James Brown, the New Army
Pte Frank Burton, Beds Yeomanry
Pte Fred Bavister, the New Army
Pte Ernest Brazier, the New Army
Pte Sidney Bright, the New Army
Pte T. Carr, Royal Engineers
Pte Fred Chandler, the New Army
Pte George Clarke, the New Army
Pte Charles Clarke, 44th Royal Field Artillery
Pte George Clarke, 1st Sherwood Foresters
Pte Bernard Claver, Beds Yeomanry
Pte Leonard Cockland, Beds Yeomanry
Pte F. Coles, Duke of Bedford's Regiment
Pte E. Coles, the New Army
Pte J. Coles, the New Army
Pte A. Coles, Royal Flying Corps
Pte R. Coles, Beds Yeomanry
Pte S. Coles, Beds Yeomanry
Pte F. Cox, 4th Hussars
Pte Albert Cooper, the New Army
Pte Harry Cooper, the New Army
Pte W. Dennis, 3rd Beds
L-Cpl W. Emmerton, 3rd Beds
Pte H. Fletcher, Beds Yeomanry
Pte S. Fletcher, R.F.A.
Pte A Falberg, the New Army
Pte W. Fletcher, Royal Engineers
Pte A. Fowler, 5th Beds
Pte H. Garner, the New Army
Pte T. Garner, the New Army
Pte F. Garner, the Duke of Bedford's Regiment
Pte T. Garner, Beds Reserves
Pte W. Gathercole, R.H.A.
Pte W. George, 1st Suffolks
Pte W. Gobby, Beds Training Depot
Pte Alick Gordon, 2nd Beds
Pte Albert Gordon, the New Army
Pte G. Hart, Beds Yeomanry
Pte R. Hart, the New Army
Pte J. Hart, Beds Reserves
Sgt H. Hobbs, Beds Reserves
Pte S. Holman, 16th Lancers
Pte S. Hucklesby, Beds Reserves
Pte F. Hucklesby, the New Army
Pte J. Hucklesby, the New Army
Pte Thomas Hucklesby, the New Army
Pte Tom Hucklesby, the Duke of Bedford's Regiment
Pte R. Hunt, Beds Yeomanry
Pte M. Hurst, R.A.M.C.
Pte J. Hurst, the New Army
Pte J. Hyde, R.A.M.C.
Pte W. Hyde, the New Army
Pte A. Jervis, Beds Training Depot
F. Kemp, Royal Navy
Pte Albert Kingham, the New Army
Pte William Kingham, the New Army
Pte J. A. Ladds, Royal Engineers
Pte Leonard Lorrige, the New Army
Pte John Marlow, the New Army
Pte William Marlow, Beds Yeomanry
Pte Fred Mayling, the New Army
Pte Arthur Mucklestone, the New Army
Pte H. Mucklestone, Royal Engineers
Pte Percy Mucklestone, Beds Yeomanry
Pte James Partridge, the New Army
Pte W. Peach, the New Army
Pte P. Peach, R.F.A.
Pte T. Phillimore, Land Transport
Pte P. J. Pipon, Interpreter, Indian Expedition
Pte A. Purser, the New Army
Pte H. Potts, the New Army
Pte Oscar Prior, Beds Yeomanry
Pte J. Randall, Beds Special Reserves
Pte Reg Randall, the New Army
Pte W. Randall, the New Army
Pte H. Shelton, the New Army
Pte G. Smith, the New Army
Pte S. Smith, the New Army
Pte H. Sylvester, the New Army
Pte L. Stimpson, King's Royal Rifles
Pte W. Summerfield, the New Army
Pte G. Walters, Beds Yeomanry
Pte T. Wilson, 5th Beds
Pte J. Witherington, Beds Yeomanry
Pte E. Watts, the New Army
Pte T. Walter, the New Army
Pte A. Willison, the New Army
[The Luton News, March25th, 1915]